2013/03/02

Extreme Cat Eyes ♥

Good morning dear followers!!

It's not even morning right now...nor will it be morning when I'm going to post this..but...I felt like shouting "GOOD MORNING"! 

My regular sponsor mukuCHU sent me some nice fresh lenses again couldn't upload this earlier because I've been busy with exams and shit..but here we go:


Details:

POWER/PRESCRIPTION: 0.00 (Plano) to -6.00 

LENS USAGE: UP TO 1 YEAR

SHELF LIFE: 3 YEARS
 
MANUFACTURER / ORIGIN: SOUTH KOREA
 
B.C.: 8.6mm
 
DIAMETER: 15.00mm
 
WATER CONTENT: 38%


 These were my first lenses packed in one of those super cute boxes btw (*____*)

Content:
Lense Case
Lense Instruction on the inside of the cardboard
 
 Pattern & Color Detail Shot

You guys probably know that I always try to pull off another look when posting reviews...so this time I chose to do some Cat Eye Make Up inspired by Mejibray's Mia


Lenses without Make Up
Applying White Eyeshadow and Kohl
Brown, Grey & Black Eyeshadow + Black Eyeliner
Fake Lashes! Make Up Complete ♥

More Full Make Up Shots to show the Lenses in different Lightings:

This one shows them best ♥



Outdoor
 Review:

Style ★★★
It's a "Circle" lens only, so it's just like a circle around your iris. Pattern isn't that new, but they are cute.

Color ★★
Depending on the light situation the violet color wont show up at all - such a pity. Looking up close will give your eyes a somewhat mysterious touch though.

Enlargement Effect ★★★★
15 mm are enough to enlarge your eyes noticeable ♥
 
Comfort ★★★★★
I was kinda shocked at how easy it was to put them in haha. Also didn't notice wearing them at all...! Definitely one of the most comfortable lenses I ever tried.
 
I recommend these lenses for a more natural, though enlarging, look

 And, as always, some bonus shots:

 

 Camera decided not to show my nose.

 Kinda looking cross-eyed. Wtf.

No comments: